Faculty and staff donors provide support not only through their service to the university but also by making philanthropic contributions that help enhance the student experience, increase student financial aid and faculty support, and support the university’s most critical needs.

FACULTY AND STAFF FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

Faculty and Staff Fundraising Committee members assist in fundraising efforts by seeking contributions from other faculty and staff members in support of the operating budget and other key campaign priorities.

Heather R. Bailey
Chemistry

Jane Carlin  ●
Collins Memorial Library

Diane Kelley  ●
Foreign Languages & Literature

Sunil Kukreja  ●
Associate Dean's Office

Jeff J. Matthews P’16  ●
Business and Leadership

FACULTY AND STAFF DONOR LISTING
Number of Donors: 194

Robin S. Aijian ’04  
Lindsey M. Antos  
Greta G. Austin ●
Todd A. Badham ’85, P’11, P’14 ●
Constance L. Tedlund Baird ’74  
Terence A. Beck M.Ed.’90 ●
David R. Beers P’11 ●
Nancy B. Beers P’11 ●
Laura Behling  
Sylvia M. Benavides P’16  
Craig A. Bennett P’22 ●
Aaron D. Benson  
Lisa C. Beritich P’15  
Skylar S. Bihl ’08 ○
Mary K. Boer  
Matthew P. Boyce  
Bob E. Boyles  
Claire M. Brecher  
Debbie W. Bridier  
Nancy K. Bristow ●
Gwynne Kuhner Brown ’95 ●
Peggy A. Burge ●
Kathleen R. Campbell ’81, P’16 ●
Allison C. Cannady-Smith ●
Justin G. Canny ’90  
Jane A. Carlin ●
Margot F. Casson  
Julie N. Christoph ●
Lynnette C. Claire ●
Joanna C. Cleveland  
Liz E. Collins ’81, P’02 ●
Ruby Collins  
Isiaah I. Crawford  
Alyce A. DeMarais P’19 ●
Denise L. Despres  
Wendy L. Petersen Dove ’85, M.A.T.’91 ●
Kara Dressel  
Sam C. Egan ’14  
Jacqui M. Elliott P’21  
Joel K. Elliott P’21  
Todd D. Erwin  
Denise C. Flis P’17  
Lea K. Fortmann  
Sara E. Freeman ’95 ●
Janet S. Frostad ●
Poppy A. Fry  
Rebeka K. Givens  
Dexter B. Gordon ●
Bryan M. Gould  
Kurt G. Graupensperger ’87 ●
James C. Greene P’12 ●
Amy E. Hackett ●
Janet S. Muller Hallman ’84 ●
Jeff A. Halstead ’00, M.A.T.’03  
Jason B. Hand  
Wade W. Hands ●
Rebecca C. Harrison ’01 ●
Suzanne J. Holland ●
Emily M. Holloway  
Zaixin X. Hong ●
John W. Horne  
Renee H. Houston ○
Laurie L. Humphrey P’09 ●
Kawika C. Huston ’10, M.Ed.’19 ○
Sara L. Inveen ○
Martin A. Jackson ’84 ●
Jim A. Jasinski ●
Tatiana A. Kaminsky  
Diane D. Kelley ●
Nicole C. Kendrick ○
Jane E. Kenyon P’03 ●
Sam B. Kigar  
Jung Kim  
Kriszta Kotsis  
Alan J. Krause  
Sunil K. Kukreja ●
Abbie Larson Lacsina ●
Brendan H. Lanctot ●
Nichole Lindquist-Kleissler ’15 ○
Lynda S. Livingston P’14, P’19  
Robert D. Lynch ●
Lori A. Magaro  
Mark C. Massey  
Peggy F. Matson P’17  
Jeff J. Matthews P’16 ●
Gayle R. McIntosh ●
Sherry B. Mondou ●
Dan A. Morris-Burgard ●
Nicole D. Hykes Mulhausen ’89  
Kristen L. Anderson Murphy ’88 ●
Chris S. Myhre  
Steven J. Neshyba ●
Vivie Nguyen  
Karen M. Nitschman  
Lisa B. Whatley Nunn ’85, P’17 ●
Carol E. Odland ’89, ’96, P’10  
Alison Radcliffe Paradise ’82 ●
Jada M. Pelger ’96  
Lotus S. Perry  
Ellen E. Peters P’19 ●
Betty Popenuck ’14 ○
Joan F. Potter  
Cathy M. Purcella  
Amy J. Replogle ’05 ○
Jason W. Rotchstein ’99 ●
Michael G. Rottersman ’99 ●
Erin E. Ruff  
Amy E. Ryken ●
Douglas C. Sackman ●
Maria L. Sampen ●
Leslie J. Saucedo  
Aubrey L. Shelton ’05, M.A.T.’06  
Jess K. Smith ’05 ●
Jamie L. Spaine ○
Sarah A. Stall ●
John M. Steiger  
Joyce C. Tamashiro ’78 ●
Jeff D. Thomas  
Carmel D. Thompson ○
Holli Ann K. Yamaguchi Tollan ’84 ●
George S. Tomlin M.S.’82 ○
Neva L. Child Topolski ’14, P’07, P’12, P’14  
Ariela Tubert  
Ben A. Tucker  
Sean M. Vincent ●
Landon Wade ●
Lee P. Warnecke  
Matthew J. Warning  
Stacey L. Weiss ●
Barbara N. Weist ●
Carolyn Weisz ●
Ann M. Ekes Wilson ’89, D.P.T.’18, P’18 ○
Lisa F. Wood ●
Elizabeth R. Hollingsworth Wormsbecker ’05 ●
David P. Wright ’96 ●
Dawn A. Yoshimura-Smith ’83 ●
Veronica Zimmerman  
Sheryl L. Zylstra P’24