Members of the President's Leadership Society help to sustain the university's legacy of excellence and its culture of leadership. Unrestricted leadership gifts to University of Puget Sound benefit our entire community by enhancing our academic program and making a Puget Sound education more affordable for all students. Donors’ investment in Puget Sound each and every year through the President's Leadership Society provides financial aid to deserving students, sustains the quality of our gifted faculty, and maintains our stunning campus.

PRESIDENT'S LEADERSHIP SOCIETY LISTING
Select a category below to advance to that section.

Number of Donors: 704
 
Founders Council
$100,000 and up
Anonymous
Richard M. Brooks ‘82 ●
The Engh Foundation    
Nancy A. Engh P’14 ○
Rolf Engh P’14 ○
Pohlad Family Fund    
Becky Pohlad P’07 ●
Robert C. Pohlad P’07 ●
 
Founders Associates
$50,000 - $99,999
Carla R. Lanter Cooper ‘72 ●
Fidelity Investments Charitable Fund ●
Jane L. Nicolais P’18 ○ 
Mike Nicolais P’18 ○ 
Schwab Charitable Fund ●
Nathalie B. Simsak
UBS Financial Services ○ 
 
President's Cabinet
$25,000 - $49,999
Benevity Social Ventures Inc. ○ 
William M. Canfield ‘76, P’08 ●
Michael J. Corliss ‘82, P’13 ●
Evergreen Capital Trust ●
H. C. "Joe" Harned ‘51 ●
The Knossos Foundation ●
John H. Longmaid ‘73 ●
Orange County Community Foundation ○ 
Marjorie D. Hull Robey ‘60 ●
Guy N. Watanabe ‘75, M.B.A.’76 ●
Anne M. West ‘79    
David Wilson P’12 ●
Linda R. Bagnall Wilson ‘75, P’12 ●
 
President's Circle
$10,000 - $24,999
Christopher M. Carletti ‘77 ●
Mitzi Wilson Carletti ‘78 ●
Marvin H. Caruthers P’02 ●
Bradbury F. Cheney ‘82 ●
Debbie Degener P’15 ○ 
Xueqin Deng P’21    
Holly Sabelhaus Dillon ‘84, J.D.’88 ●
Kathleen McCarthy Duncan ‘82 ●
Sumner P. Erdman ‘87 ○ 
Fred & Margaret Grimm Foundation ●
Nate E. Frye P’15 ○ 
Funk Furick Foundation Inc.    
Mike Furick ▲   
Darcy C. Goodman J.D.’75, P’10 ●
Fred W. Grimm ‘78 ●
Margaret Grimm
Bruce W. Hart P’09 ●
Liz Hart P’09 ●
Jeff S. Heier ‘98 ●
Shelly J. Richardson Heier ‘98 ●
Herbst Foundation ●
Holtzmann Foundation ○ 
Betsey Holtzmann P’15 ○ 
Independent Colleges of Wash Inc ●
Laura C. Inveen ‘76 ●
Justin L. Jaschke ‘80 ●
Kim J. Kaiser ‘70 ●
Pamela Harris Kaiser ‘70 ●
J. Christine Kline ▲ ●
Jeremy L. Korst ‘97 ○ 
Thomas E. Leavitt ‘71, J.D.’75, P’10 ●
George E. Matelich ‘78 ●
Susan E. Matelich ●
Janeen Solie McAninch ‘77, P’06 ●
Mal McAninch ‘77, P’06 ●
Brian L. McCormick ‘97    
Rosa Lockett McCormick    
Robert T. Nelsen ‘85    
Christi J. Offutt ‘91 ○ 
PACCAR Inc    
Beth Pritchard Perrow ‘72, P’02 ●
Wade H. Perrow ‘73, P’02 ●
Beth Mattler Picardo ●
Paul E. Picardo ●
Bruce J. Reid ‘78, P’12 ●
The Rodman Foundation ●
The Seattle Foundation ●
Erin E. Names Shagren ‘88, P’17 ●
Colleen Y. Shishido P’09 ●
Robert T. Shishido ‘72, P’09 ●
Val J. Styrlund ‘77 ●
Bruce L. Titcomb ‘80, P’13 ●
Katy Werttemberger Titcomb ‘80, P’13 ●
John Toomer ‘84 ○ 
Christine Kiefer Turner ‘85, P’15 ●
Tom Turner ‘83, P’15 ●
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program ●
Nicholas D. Vasilius ‘07 ●
John P. Walker P’18 ○ 
David J. Watson ‘92 ●
Julie K. Watson ●
Shaozhen Wen P’21    
Ken Willman ‘82, P’15, P’18 ●
YourCause LLC ○ 
 
President's Council
$5,000 - $9,999
Byron G. Auguste P’17    
The Ayco Charitable Foundation ●
Douglas Ballinger ○
Leslie Swindells Ballinger ‘82 ○
Kim Benson P’20    
Emily M. Bloomfield P’17    
The Boeing Company ●
Martin J. Cochran ‘03 ●
Columbia Family Foundation    
Isiaah Crawford ▲   
Ellen L. Ferguson ‘72 ○
Ryan J. Flynn ‘12    
Graybar Electric Company Inc ●
Karen L. Griggi P’21    
Randy R. Griggi P’21    
Brian R. Gross ‘98 ●
Jill M. Grossman P’21    
Joel T. Hefty ‘86 ●
W. Dean Henry ‘69 ○
John R. Hoke III P’20    
Karen S. Hoke P’20    
Arthur Hooper ●
Nancy Cooper Hooper ‘69 ●
Janet M. Riley Jahnsen ‘80, ‘83 ●
Petter S. Jahnsen ‘80 ●
Diane Johansson P’02, P’14 ●
Michael Johansson ‘77, P’02, P’14 ●
Bryan R. Joyner ‘84 ●
Kaiser Permanente ●
Kathy Kleeberger ‘89, P’21    
Terry Kleeberger P’21    
Aileen G. Cox Krohn ‘86 ●
Bennet H. Krohn ‘86 ●
Kurt and  Tamra Mobley Trust DTD    
Norman W. Larsen ‘57 ●
Eric Lindgren ▲ ●
Jan N. Little P’19    
Rory K. Little P’19    
Marsh & McLennan Companies ○ 
Donald H. McGraw Jr. P’19    
Doreen S. McGraw P’19    
Ted R. Meriam ‘05 ●
Kurt C. Mobley ●
Tamra Thomasson Mobley ‘80 ●
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Global Impact Funding Trust ○
Helen Nagy ▲ ●
Names Family Foundation ●
Cindy Nance P’16, P’16 ○ 
Jim Nance P’16, P’16 ○ 
Peter J. Neidecker ‘77, P’06 ●
Susan P. Neidecker P’06 ●
Bill Nelson ‘69 ●
Patricia A. Rozier Nelson ‘71 ●
Patricia J. Hildebrandt Owen ‘45    
Beth Mattler Picardo ‘83, J.D.’86 ●
Paul E. Picardo ‘85 ●
Eric J. Piesner P’20 ●
Rae F. Watanabe Piesner ‘87, ‘90, P’20 ●
Chris R. Pohlad ‘07 ●
Kacey Pohlad ●
David J. Poston ‘85 ●
Paul R. Ried ‘76    
Jane M. Rowland ○ 
Thomas V. Rowland ▲ ○ 
Allen Staver P’20    
Allan G. Steinman ‘77, M.B.A.’77 ●
Betsy Campbell Stone ‘79, P’14    
Todd Stone P’14    
Paul Tonnes ●
Ava C. Williams ‘85    
Rosalind Horder Williams ‘74        
 
President's Associates
$2,500 - $4,999
Abel-Weatherwax Foundation ●
Debbie M. Abrams P’17    
Denise E. Aliment P’10, P’12 ○ 
Steven R. Aliment ‘79, P’10, P’12 ○ 
David R. Beers P’11 ▲ ●
Nancy B. Beers P’11 ▲ ●
BNSF Railway Company ●
John B. Bottum ‘83 ●
Conway Brew P’21    
Sharon M. Brew P’21    
Karisa L. Chin P’22    
Clark Nuber PS ○ 
Ray Conner ‘88 ●
Gordon R. Cooke ‘67 ●
Bev V. Corliss P’20    
Robert W. Corliss P’20    
Dorothy Dooley Daun ‘69 ●
Lowell G. Daun ‘68 ●
Andrea M. Tull Davis ‘02 ●
Mary Ellen Denman ○ 
Joe F. Downes P’15 ○ 
Wende L. Dwyer-Johnsen ‘88 ●
Dolores Lovejoy Fabulich ‘52, P’76, P’77 ●
John J. Fagan P’14 ○
Linda L. Fagan P’14 ○
Darrel Frost ‘04 ●
Barry D. Goss ‘63 ○ 
Norris Goss ○ 
Royce M. Hamano ‘99    
Brian W. Haynes ‘84 ●
Jeffrey S. Horowitz P’08 ○ 
Lynn R. Horowitz P’08 ○ 
Jessica L. Baker Isaacs ‘05 ●
Jennifer Woods Tierney Foundation    
Andrew K. Johnsen ‘86 ●
Jonathan Karakowski    
John F. Kelly ‘67 ●
J. Mariner Kemper ‘95 ●
Megan M. Garnsey Kemper ‘95 ●
Joe T. Kinning P’21    
Robin P. Kinning P’21    
Jill A. Klabzuba Ahrens ‘01 ○ 
Fritz Kruger ‘87    
William D. Kruzner ‘88 ●
Karin J. Kuntz    
Mike D. Kuntz ‘78    
Dick Leaf ‘80 ●
Joan E. Fisher Leaf ‘80 ●
The Lillis Foundation ●
Gary R. Little P’22    
Leslie M. Little P’22    
Ann C. Malooly P’19    
John C. Malooly P’19    
Ann Thomson Mann ‘86 ●
David A. Mann ●
Kenneth McGill ‘61 ●
Matthew L. McGinnis ‘00 ●
Gayle McIntosh ▲ ●
Annie N. Mitchell ‘97    
Nadine Kensler Mobley ‘51    
Sherry B. Mondou ▲ ●
Sunshine A. Morrison ‘94    
Dan R. Nelson P’13 ●
Joan W. Nelson P’13 ●
Kelly B. Nesheim ‘66    
J.D. Oder II P’19    
Melissa J. Oder P’19    
John S. Otter ‘91    
Alicia D. Piedalue ‘00 ●
John L. Pierce ‘97 ●
Lyle Quasim ‘70, Hon.’05 ●
Radiance Communications    
Alan E. Schlank ‘62 ●
Christopher Schooley ●
Heidi M. Winkenwerder Schooley ‘97 ●
Melissa Sloan P’20    
Steven K. Sloan P’20    
R. Peggy Piety Smith ‘64 ●
Roberta Falconer Smith ‘65 ●
Chongrak Sripunporn ‘84    
Jenni P. Tierney P’20    
Terry P. Tierney P’20    
The Uplands Family Foundation ○ 
Scott A. Weatherwax ‘63 ○
John A. Whalley ‘64 ●
Patsy Kantz Whalley ●
Jean L. Muraoka Wheeler ‘97 ○ 
Bob N. Wise ‘84, P’18, P’20 ●
Lisa C. Blankenship Wise ‘86, P’18, P’20 ●
Anne Wong P’22    
Arthur W. Wong P’22    
Kelly D. Ziegler ‘90 ●
 
President's Club
$1,000 - $2,499
Anonymous
Ali A. Al Shamlan ‘67    
Donna M. Altmann P’13    
Peter B. Altmann ‘69, P’13    
Michael W. Amend ‘86 ●
Denny E. Anderson ‘54    
Scott B. Andrews ‘87    
The Ann Jackson Family Foundation ○
Bill Baarsma ‘64, P’93 ▲ ●
Carol A. Backus ○
Edward A. Backus ‘66 ○
Eileen Baker ‘76 ○
Linda Ball Thomas ‘80    
John D. Barline ‘69 ●
Rich W. Barnett ‘77 ●
Suzanne Wilson Barnett ▲ ●
Douglas P. Basham P’14 ○
Teresa L. Basham P’14 ○
John Bearden P’20    
Lauren Bearden P’20    
Beardsley Family Foundation    
Gregory J. Beardsley ‘76    
Jon P. Belleville P’21    
Kathleen K. Belleville P’21    
Janet G. Bessette ‘55    
Roger P. Bialous ‘95    
David C. Biddison ‘64 ●
Amanda M. Black ‘80 ●
Deana D. Blackburn P’20    
Robert D. Blackburn P’20    
Elaine Hazleton Bolton ‘64 ●
Carrie A. Farman Boulet ‘64, P’02 ●
Lee F. Boulet ‘61, P’02 ●
Steven W. Boutelle ‘76, Hon.’76    
Scott M. Boyd ‘91    
Meaghan M. Brady ‘05    
Brand Imperatives SSG LLC    
Kalman Brauner ●
Heidi Biggs Brock ‘85 ●
Jim S. Brown ‘78    
Clifford Bunch ●
Jack Butson ‘71, P’97 ●
California Community Foundation    
Peggy Trimble Campbell ‘51, P’75, P’79, P’81, P’84 ●
Christina Maynard Cardenas ‘69 ●
Dan C. Carey ‘89 ●
Jane Carlin ●
Amy D. Carlson ‘67 ●
Cindy Carr P’08    
Don W. Carter ‘71, P’06 ●
Marla J. Carter P’06 ●
Susan M. Cashman P’07, P’10 ●
Charities Aid Foundation of America    
Steven K. Charlston ‘75    
The ChenSteinO’MalleySven Foundation ○ 
Bruce E. Clarke ‘85, P’19    
Suzanna M. Clarke P’19    
Dan Clements ‘71 ○
Karen R. Amundson Clements ‘70, M.B.A.’77 ○
Linda M. France Clifford ‘89, P’87, P’88, P’89, P’12    
Cohn Family Foundation    
Aaron Cohn P’20    
Carol R. Strobel Colleran ‘64 ●
Chuck L. Comeau ‘61 ●
Cindy Connally ‘79 ●
James A. Cooke ‘68 ●
Thomas E. Cooke ‘64    
Bill Cosgrove ‘77 ○
C.A. Cosgrove ○
Brian P. Cox P’22    
Susan B. McFadden Crawford ‘86 ●
Matthew W. Crinklaw ‘88    
Anna Crivici ●
CSC Service Works    
Ryan M. Cunningham ‘05 ○ 
Tanya M. Borchardt Cunningham ‘04 ○ 
Erin Dalrymple P’22    
Sue L. Stover Daniels ‘67 ●
Khanh N. Doan P’22    
Conrado Dominguez ●
Donald and Carol Roberts Foundation    
Emily Douglass P’97 ●
John P. Douglass P’97 ●
Thomas Dutton P’20    
Natasha Hollins Egan ‘92 ●
Claire J. Shotwell Egge ‘57, P’82 ●
Don E. Egge ‘55, M.A.’59, P’82 ●
Colin M. Elder ‘82, P’12, P’15, P’18 ●
Julie A. Brachvogel Elder ‘84, P’12, P’15, P’18 ●
David J. Eldred ‘92 ●
Diana Kalmbach Erickson ‘74 ●
GeorgeJean Erickson ‘64 ●
Scott K. Erickson ‘97 ●
Feinberg Foundation Inc. ○ 
Anne L. Harris Feinberg ‘96 ○ 
David C. Feinberg ‘95 ○ 
John F. Felton ‘82 ●
Robin K. Yamaguchi Felton ‘83 ●
David Fernandez P’22    
Ned Fielden P’22    
Jim P. Filarski Jr. P’18    
Julie A. Filarski P’18    
The O.D. Fisher Charitable Foundation ○ 
David M. Fisher ‘81 ●
Kevin B. Flanigan ‘86 ○ 
Shauna McCarty Flanigan ‘85 ○ 
Randy C. Foster ‘74 ●
Michael W. Frederickson ‘87 ○ 
Joey S. Freed P’15    
Dennis G. Fulton ‘70, J.D.’78 ●
Marianne Gagen P’99 ●
William E. Gagen P’99 ●
Byron S. Gangnes ‘82, P’08 ●
Hilary Benson Gangnes ‘80, J.D.’84, P’08 ●
Ellen M. Ganz P’12 ●
Michael Ganz P’12 ●
Denise M. Alton Gardner ‘97    
John D. Gardner ‘95    
Anne Garrison P’19    
Chuck M. Gately P’07 ●
Sarah B. George ‘78 ●
Cynthia A. Rawlings Gibson ‘89 ▲ ●
Thomas R. Gibson ‘88 ●
Alice Ann Glenn ‘68 ○
Dolores K. Gluck ○ 
Freddie K. Gluck P’18 ○ 
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.    
Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund    
Carol L. Goldman P’20    
Ron E. Goldman P’20    
Bruce J. Goldstein P’22    
Donald J. Goodman M.B.A.’83 ●
Justin T. Graham ‘90    
Jenny Siegle Graupensperger ‘87 ●
Kurt G. Graupensperger ‘87 ▲ ●
Jean M. Greaves P’20    
Hilarie C. Green P’19    
John A. Green P’19    
Gregory P. Groggel ‘06 ○ 
Jackie Gutmann P’22    
Colleen Guzman P’20    
Javier I. Guzman P’20    
Wendy J. Haas ‘91    
John A. Hall ‘84 ○
Sophia Korum Hall ‘96 ○
Janet S. Muller Hallman ‘84 ▲ ●
Terry Halvorson ▲ ○ 
Will D. Hamill II P’21    
Joseph W. Hammond ‘72 ●
Mary K. Johnson Hammond ‘71 ●
Gary D. Hansen ‘80 ●
Judithanne Parkinson Hare ‘76 ●
Janna B. Harris P’17 ○ 
Jim M. Harris P’17 ○ 
Rebecca C. Harrison ‘01 ▲ ●
Marcie J. Healey ‘84, P‘14 ●
Michael B. Healey ‘83, P‘14 ●
Terry Hendrix    
Gerald Z. Hertz P’19    
David M. Hewitt P’19    
Caressa F. Allen Himoff ‘96 ○ 
Catherine V. Hogan P’19    
David A. Hogan P’19    
Warren O. Holcomb ‘88 ○ 
Robert G. Homchick ‘79 ○ 
Lawrence L. Hood ‘81    
Edward L. Horne Jr. ‘70 ●
Alayne Fletcher Hudspeth ‘58, P’81, P’82    
Jack Hudspeth ‘56, M.Ed.’79, P’81, P’82    
Shannon K. Hughes ‘92 ○ 
Charles L. Hunter ‘64, P’87    
Maureen Finley Hurst ‘66    
Rich D. Hurst ‘64    
David M. Hymer P’21    
Therese H. Hymer P’21        
Income Research Management    
Sara L. Inveen ▲ ○ 
Melissa R. Isbell P’21    
Patrick Isbell P’21    
Jackson National Life Insurance Company    
George F. Jackson III P’20    
Norman C. Jacox M.B.A.’67 ●
Bruce K. Janousek P’13, P’15 ●
Gina L. Covey Jay ‘96 ○ 
David M. Jenkins ‘79 ●
Elizabeth K. Jensen P’19    
Erik G. Jensen P’19    
JK Group Inc    
Alan Johnson P’22    
Bryce C. Johnson ‘04 ○ 
Kathy L. Schiller Judkins ‘68 ●
Leigh Judson P’12 ●
Ted V. Judson P’12 ●
Gordon M. Kanemaru ‘75    
Steven Katz P’19    
Brian D. Kearns ‘68 ●
Katherine Weaver Kehrli ‘86    
Timothy L. Kehrli ‘86    
Harvey M. Kelsey P’07, P’10 ●
Melanie A. Kelsey ‘92 ●
Laura Heimark Kennedy ‘79 ●
Barbara Tabbert Kildow ‘82, M.Ed.’92 ●
Robert Kildow ●
Andrew K. Kimball P’21    
Janet A. Kimball P’21    
Melinda W. Klabzuba P’01 ●
Frederick D. Kleist ‘60    
Jeffrey M. Koontz ‘79 ●
Suzanne E. Nelson Koontz ‘79 ●
Lee W. Kopelke ‘69 ○ 
Ketan D. Kothari P’22    
Sheila Kothari P’22    
Kevin L. Kralman ‘00 ●
Rod Kramer P’17 ○ 
Peter Krause ○ 
Lori Krauss P’22    
Lucy Kuntz P’22    
Whittnee Cox LaChapelle ‘89 ○ 
Richard Lea ‘67 ●
Patricia W. Leicher P’07 ●
Patrick R. Lemagie ‘74    
Jennifer L. Whittaker Leone ‘99 ●
Joseph J. Leone ‘99 ●
Jennifer Leopold P’19    
Joanne G. Leovy ‘82 ●
Linda R. Baum Lewis ‘67 ○
Peter J. Lewis ‘68 ○
Justin P. Lindsey ‘99 ●
Robin Dornfeld Lindsey ‘00 ●
David C. Linton    
Paige-Ann G. Booth Linton ‘83    
Patricia Robinson Livon ‘83    
Peter D. Lizotte P’21    
Susan B. Lizotte P’21    
Dennis A. Long ‘72 ●
Thomas V. Loran III P’21    
Anne Ludwick ●
Jack H. Ludwick ‘68 ●
Alexander L. Luke P’22    
Mark J. Lyon P’16 ○ 
Susan E. Lyon P’16 ○ 
Brady K. Lyons P’95    
Janine N. Lyons P’95    
Terrence R. Mace ▲   
Glen E. MacLeod P’21    
Judith A. MacLeod ‘86 ●
Kathleen MacLeod P’21    
Wesley E. Magee ‘05 ●
Bonnie P. Main ●
Jim S. Mallory ‘77 ○ 
Kristi A. Mandt ‘80    
Barbara A. Marder P’07 ●
Maria Altmann Family Charitable Trust    
Peter Maritz P’13    
Andrew N. Marshall ‘12 ▲   
Betsy Atwood Massie ‘79 ●
Jeff J. Matthews P’16 ▲ ●
Oscar H. Mayer    
Carlie A. Meader McAninch ‘07    
Ryan E. McAninch ‘06    
Valerie McCune ●
Zane P. McCune ‘92 ●
Doug J. McLeod ‘62, P’84, P’84, P’90    
Maureen F. McNichols P’17 ○ 
Linda L. Sanderson Melvin ‘67 ●
Richard C. Mendelson P’15    
Elizabeth Michaels P’20    
Margaret J. Miller ‘74 ●
Marjorie A. Milligan-Jackson P’20    
Minneapolis Foundation    
John H. Mitchell P’16 ○ 
Laura E. Mitchell P’16 ○ 
C. Clark Montgomery ‘62, P’94 ●
Sharon Miller Montgomery ‘64, P’94 ●
Dale Moore ‘65 ○ 
James G. Morgan P’21    
Mary M. Nelson Morrow ‘81, P’14    
Stuart L. Morrow ‘82, P’14    
Eric P. Mueller ‘02 ●
Erik H. Mueller ‘97 ●
NADA Foundation    
Nakao Physical Therapy Inc.    
Guy A. Nakao ‘89, P’20    
Sandy S. Koizumi Nakao ‘88, P’20    
Martin C. Nakayama ‘72, M.B.A.’76 ●
National Christian Foundation Seattle ○ 
Brian S. Nelson ‘74, P’99 ○ 
Kathleen M. Nichols P’19    
Laura O. Nichols ‘00    
Scott K. Nichols P’19    
Gayle M. Ober P’17 ○ 
Timothy M. Ober P’17 ○ 
The Offield Family Foundation    
Kelsey L. Offield ‘06    
Gregory P. Olmstead P’20    
Brendan P. O’Neil ‘92 ○
Jeffrey R. Osorio P’16 ○ 
Penny R. Osorio P’16 ○ 
Stephen L. Page ‘75 ○ 
Thomas W. Pearson ‘69 ○ 
Ana V. Pedreiro P’19    
Nelson Pedreiro P’19    
Hollis L. Pence P’18 ○ 
Anna Perotti P’20    
Kerry Person    
Mary K. Sabin Person ‘00    
Brian D. Petersen ‘94    
Steve Philpot ‘73, ‘77 ●
Richard A. Pichler ‘81 ●
Ardith Oldridge Pierce ‘66, P’94, P’97 ●
John C. Pierce ‘65, P’94, P’97 ●
Susan Resneck Pierce ▲
Beverly Pierson ▲   
Daniel R. Pietenpol ‘93 ●
Melissa M. Packard Pietenpol ‘93 ●
Robert C. Pittman ‘75    
Christine Marshall Potter ‘66    
Kip Price P’22    
Lisa K. Price P’22    
David A. Pritchard ‘86 ●
Michael E. Purdy ‘76, M.B.A.’79 ●
The Rabel Family Advised Fund    
Francine Radford P’21    
Joelle G. Raichle ‘80 ●
Franklin D. Raines ●
Alda L. Raleigh ○ 
Donald H. Raleigh ‘40 ○ 
Louis B. Rall ‘49 ●
Dave R. Reed P’22    
Laurie F. Reed P’22    
Debbie Brewitt Regala ‘67, Hon.’13 ○ 
Eligio L. Regala ‘68 ○ 
Laurel A. Frahm Reilly ‘67 ○
William A. Reilly ‘64 ●
Renaissance Charitable Foundation Inc.    
The Rice Family Foundation ●
Ed Richards Jr. ‘72, M.B.A.’73 ●
Charles B. Roe ‘53, P’79 ●
Marilyn Roe P’79 ●
Morris H. Rosen P’20    
Onti G. Rosen P’20    
Lori G. Rosenberg P’19    
Zachary Rosenberg P’19    
Chiyo I. Rowe P’21    
Stanton J. Rowe P’21    
J. Mathers Rowley ‘81 ○ 
Gregg I. Rubenstein ‘99 ●
Doug Russell ○ 
Robert M. Ryan ‘79, P’07    
Bruce C. Sadler ‘83 ●
The Saint Paul Foundation ○ 
Karen F. Schroeder P’22    
Walter W. Schroeder P’22    
Beverly Scott ‘63 ●
Denise A. Seaborn ●
Jack A. Seaborn ‘69 ●
Craig A. Searls ‘76 ●
Candice C. Seiger ‘04 ○ 
Theo C. Shreve-Russell ‘74 ○ 
Korby L. Siamis P’13, P’15 ●
Patrick W. Siler ‘61    
Teresa Silver ○ 
Todd D. Silver ‘75 ○ 
Adrian Smith ●
Matthew M. Smith ‘86, P’13    
Nancy A. Coates Smith ‘86, P’13    
Sean E. Snydar ‘93, P’17 ●
George N. Sorensen P’15 ○ 
Susan J. Sorensen P’15 ○ 
Martin H. Sparks ‘85 ●
Rachael M. Ward Sparwasser ‘98    
Craig S. Standish P’22    
Lucy W. Standish P’22    
John F. Starbard ‘85 ○ 
Cynthia R. Steffes P’22    
Daniel J. Steffes P’22    
John Stock P’10 ●
Peggy Stock P’10 ●
Jeffrey B. Strand P’21    
JulieAnn Foss Stuhr ‘60 ●
Christie Y. Su ‘07    
David W. Swanson ‘70 ●
Jeff J. Swiryn ‘05    
Deborah Teal ●
Kenneth A. Teal ‘81 ●
Mary D. Thomas ●
Ronald R. Thomas ▲ ●
Andrew R. Thompson ‘97    
TIAA Charitable    
Carey R. Tokirio P’21    
Vicki V. Tokirio P’21    
Marc W. Tollefson ‘81, P’14    
Nancy G. Root Tollefson ‘83, P’14    
Jeremy Treat P’20    
Kathy J. Treat P’20    
Marjorie Beadles Tuell ‘61, Hon.’91, P’69 ●
Andrew Turner P’20    
Linnea Turner P’20    
The U.S. Charitable Gift Trust    
Kristin L. Vanhouten P’16 ○ 
Peter Vanhouten P’16 ○ 
Max M. Vekich ‘76    
Nick Veroske ‘73 ●
Mike A. Veseth ‘72 ▲ ●
W A M Hamill Foundation    
Deb L. Waldal Smith ‘88 ●
Jessica D. Waldman P’19    
Barb S. Walker P’05, P’07 ●
Mark V. Walker P’05, P’07 ●
Evelyn D. Moyer Walkley ‘57 ●
Alison Anderson Wallace ‘91 ●
Clint A. Wallace ‘90 ●
James C. Webster ‘91 ●
The Weinand Family Foundation ○ 
Joan Brilley Weinand ‘05 ●
Joanie Platt Welch ‘66 ●
Jacqueline E. Wetzel P’21    
Robert Wetzel P’21    
Weyerhaeuser Giving Fund    
Tom C. White ‘03    
Whittier Trust Company ○ 
Linda L. Wight P’02 ●
Steven C. Wight P’02 ●
Jamie M. Will ‘69, P’97    
Sally Rampach Will P’97    
Roger W. Williams P’01 ○ 
Susan I. Williams P’01 ○ 
Dana Wiltsek P’22    
Amy J. Ma Winterowd ‘99 ●
David Winters P’20    
Kirsten C. Winters P’20    
Brady L. Adelhart Wirecki ‘06    
Simon A. Wirecki ‘06    
K. Gregory Wohl P’05 ○ 
Sharon I. Wohl P’05 ○ 
Women’s Foundation of Minnesota    
Grace S. Wong ‘95 ●
John H. Wong ‘78 ○
Anne Wood ▲   
Charlie Woolley P’15    
Karin M. Woolley P’15    
Kevin Wu P’22    
Cari J. Van Doren Wyszynski ‘83, P’16    
Jeff Wyszynski ‘83, J.D.’89, P’16    
Eiko Yamagishi P’21    
Heather York ‘92    
Beatrice Zelenko P’22    
Jeremy A. Zelenko P’22    
Katherine Draz Zopatti ‘81    

Maroon and White
Alayna L. Schoblaske ‘11 ●
Ryan J. Flynn ‘12
George K. Kaai ‘12
Joleen R. Monfiletto Kaai ‘12
Andrew N. Marshall ‘12
Blake E. Titcomb ‘13
Emily S. Sturm ‘14
Jacob T. Lawson ‘16
Doug W. Palmer ‘18