Faculty and staff donors provide support not only through their service to the university but also by making philanthropic contributions that help enhance the student experience, increase student financial aid and faculty support, and support the university’s most critical needs.

FACULTY AND STAFF FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

Faculty and Staff Fundraising Committee members assist in fundraising efforts by seeking contributions from other faculty and staff members in support of the operating budget and other key campaign priorities.

Heather R. Bailey
Chemistry

Jane Carlin  ●
Collins Memorial Library

Diane Kelley  ●
Foreign Languages & Literature

Sunil Kukreja  ●
Associate Dean's Office

Jeff J. Matthews P’16  ●
Business and Leadership

FACULTY AND STAFF DONOR LISTING
Number of Donors: 194

Robin S. Aijian ‘04
Rachel Alden ‘13   
Richard J. Anderson-Connolly ‘90, P’13, P’14   
Lindsey M. Antos   
Greta G. Austin ●
Todd A. Badham ‘85, P’11, P’14 ●
Heather R. Bailey   
Constance Tedlund Baird ‘74   
Uchenna I. Baker   
Katie Barosky ○ 
Kris Bartanen ●
Terence A. Beck M.Ed.’90 ●
David R. Beers P’11 ●
Nancy B. Beers P’11 ●
Sylvia Benavides P’16   
Michael Benitez P’22 ○ 
Craig Bennett P’22 ○ 
Aaron Benson   
Lisa Beritich P’15   
Willowdyne M. Rezentes Berntsen ‘83 ○ 
Skylar Bihl ‘08 ○ 
Anne Birge-James   
Mary Boer   
Bob Boyles   
LaToya T. Brackett   
Claire M. Brecher   
Nancy K. Bristow ●
Nicholas Brody   
Gwynne Kuhner Brown ‘95 ●
Peggy A. Burge ○ 
Kathleen R. Campbell ‘81, P’16 ●
Allison Cannady-Smith ●
Justin G. Canny ‘90   
Jane Carlin ●
Julie N. Christoph ●
Lynnette Claire ●
Rob J. Clements ‘05, M.A.T.’07   
Erin Colbert-White   
Liz Collins ‘81, P’02 ●
Anna Coy   
Isiaah Crawford   
Katy L. Curtis   
Liz B. Daly   
Monica DeHart   
Alyce A. DeMarais P’19 ○
Rachel DeMotts   
Wendy L. Petersen Dove ‘85, M.A.T.’91 ●
Alicia R. Dueker   
Regina M. Duthely   
Jacqui M. Elliott P’21   
Joel K. Elliott P’21   
George Erving   
Todd Erwin   
Lisa Ferrari   
Amy Fisher   
Lea Fortmann   
Sara E. Freeman ‘95 ○ 
Janet S. Frostad ●
Mike Furick   
Eli J. Gandour-Rood   
Betsy E. Gast M.Ed.’78, P’06 ○ 
Cynthia A. Rawlings Gibson ‘89 ●
Andrew Gomez   
Dexter B. Gordon ●
Dusty Gorman ‘18   
Kurt G. Graupensperger ‘87 ●
James C. Greene P’12 ●
Amy E. Hackett ●
Janet S. Muller Hallman ‘84 ●
Jeff Halstead ‘00, M.A.T.’03   
Terry Halvorson ○ 
Fred L. Hamel P’12, P’15 ○ 
Jason Hand   
Wade Hands ○
John E. Hanson    
Rebecca C. Harrison ‘01 ●
Haley A. Harshaw   
Jennifer D. Hastings   
John M. Hickey M.B.A.’83 ●
Deborah D. Hill M.Ed.’00, P’15   
Suzanne Holland ●
Zaixin Hong ●
Kent W. Hooper   
Renee Houston ○ 
Laurie Humphrey P’09 ●
Kawika C. Huston ‘10, M.Ed.’19 ○ 
Sara L. Inveen ○ 
Brittney R. Jackson   
Martin A. Jackson ‘84 ●
Jim Jasinski ●
Deanna Kass ●
Diane D. Kelley ●
Nicole C. Kendrick   
Jane E. Kenyon P’03 ●
Jung Kim   
Andrea J. Klyn   
Nick Kontogeorgopoulos   
Kriszta Kotsis   
Alan Krause   
Sunil Kukreja ●
William Kupinse III   
Casey M. Kushiyama   
Abbie Larson Lacsina ●
Pepa Lago-Grana P’20   
Brendan Lanctot ●
Eli Il-Hyung Lee   
Nichole Lindquist-Kleissler ‘15 ○  
Grace Livingston ○ 
Tiffany MacBain   
Lori A. Magaro   
Mark O. Martin   
Laura E. Martin-Fedich   
Mark Massey   
Jeff J. Matthews P’16 ●
Gayle McIntosh ●
Danny McMillian   
Frank R. McNeilly   
George H. Mills ‘68, M.S.’72 ●
Sherry B. Mondou ●
Dan Morris-Burgard ●
Carol V. Arancivia Moyer ‘92, P’07, P’09   
Kristen L. Anderson Murphy ‘88 ●
Chris Myhre   
Jennifer Neighbors   
Steven Neshyba ●
Ti Q. Nguyen ‘15, P’22   
Vivie Nguyen   
Karen Nitschman   
Lisa Whatley Nunn ‘85, P’17 ●
Carol E. Odland ‘89, ‘96, P’10   
Reece A. Olney   
Eric M. Orlin   
Marta A. Palmquist Cady   
Alison Radcliffe Paradise ‘82 ●
Jada M. Pelger ‘96   
Lotus Perry   
Ellen Peters P’19 ○
Rebecca M. Pettitt   
Betty Popenuck ‘14 ○ 
Zach S. Powers   
Geoffrey S. Proehl P’02 ○
Sara Protasi   
Cathy Purcella   
Amy J. Replogle ‘05 ○ 
John M. Retherford ○ 
Julianna Reynolds ○
Lorraine Ricigliano ○ 
Hilary Robbeloth   
Roy Robinson   
Jason Rotchstein ‘99 ●
Michael G. Rottersman ‘99 ●
Amy E. Ryken ●
Douglas Sackman ○ 
Maria Sampen ●
Leslie Saucedo   
Lori Seager   
Rachael B. Gary Shelden ‘12, M.A.T.’13   
Aubrey L. Shelton ‘05, M.A.T.’06   
Gary W. Shugart   
Renee Simms   
Jess K. Smith ‘05 ●
Jamie L. Spaine ○ 
Sarah Stall ○ 
John M. Steiger   
Joyce C. Tamashiro ‘78 ●
Kellyn Tate   
Jeff Thomas   
Carmel Thompson ○ 
Holli Ann K. Yamaguchi Tollan ‘84 ○
George S. Tomlin M.S.’82 ○ 
Alison Tracy Hale   
Ariela Tubert   
Ben Tucker   
Patti Turner ○ 
Michael J. Valentine   
Joe Vari   
Sean M. Vincent ●
Landon Wade ○
Lindsay A. Walker   
Gregor Walz   
Lee P. Warnecke   
Suzanne Warren   
Stacey L. Weiss ●
Barbara Weist ○ 
Carolyn Weisz ●
Emily P. Welbourn   
Kirsten L. Wilbur ‘85, M.S.O.T.’08, P’17, P’20 ○
Linda Williams ○ 
Ann M. Ekes Wilson ‘89, D.P.T.’18, P’18   
Paula A. Wilson ○
Lisa F. Wood ●
Elizabeth R. Hollingsworth Wormsbecker ‘05 ●
David P. Wright ‘96 ●
Dawn A. Yoshimura-Smith ‘83 ●